Coronavirus Tracker

COVID-19 Tracker:

Providing you with the latest number of COVID-19 cases for better understanding of the current situations. This table provides to with all countries total number of cases till date. Also Summarizes the total number of cases for the previous day for a comparision.


Total Coronavirus affected people in today's time.

Total Cases Reported In Today's Date:

Todays's Report: 548474889

Yesterday's Report: 547500950

Country State Reported People
Afghanistan 182594
Albania 281470
Algeria 266105
Andorra 44177
Angola 101320
Antarctica 11
Antigua and Barbuda 8656
Argentina 9367172
Armenia 423243
Australia Australian Capital Territory 160133
Australia New South Wales 2828309
Australia Northern Territory 78938
Australia Queensland 1303007
Australia South Australia 598168
Australia Tasmania 190380
Australia Victoria 2122270
Australia Western Australia 913704
Austria 4471152
Azerbaijan 793302
Bahamas 35975
Bahrain 627327
Bangladesh 1975682
Barbados 84562
Belarus 982867
Belgium 4246078
Belize 64138
Benin 27216
Bhutan 59729
Bolivia 928450
Bosnia and Herzegovina 378797
Botswana 322769
Brazil 32434063
Brunei 164727
Bulgaria 1172777
Burkina Faso 21044
Burma 613628
Burundi 42698
Cabo Verde 60770
Cambodia 136282
Cameroon 120068
Canada Alberta 588691
Canada British Columbia 374594
Canada Diamond Princess 0
Canada Grand Princess 13
Canada Manitoba 145498
Canada New Brunswick 66345
Canada Newfoundland and Labrador 46647
Canada Northwest Territories 12135
Canada Nova Scotia 99514
Canada Nunavut 3531
Canada Ontario 1342709
Canada Prince Edward Island 40806
Canada Quebec 1091740
Canada Repatriated Travellers 13
Canada Saskatchewan 138992
Canada Yukon 4476
Central African Republic 14649
Chad 7425
Chile 4002538
China Anhui 1109
China Beijing 3683
China Chongqing 736
China Fujian 3443
China Gansu 682
China Guangdong 7458
China Guangxi 1649
China Guizhou 185
China Hainan 291
China Hebei 2007
China Heilongjiang 2988
China Henan 3183
China Hong Kong 1248115
China Hubei 68402
China Hunan 1401
China Inner Mongolia 2098
China Jiangsu 2256
China Jiangxi 1390
China Jilin 40293
China Liaoning 1718
China Macau 325
China Ningxia 122
China Qinghai 147
China Shaanxi 3334
China Shandong 2760
China Shanghai 63259
China Shanxi 423
China Sichuan 2377
China Tianjin 2011
China Tibet 1
China Unknown 662982
China Xinjiang 1008
China Yunnan 2174
China Zhejiang 3159
Colombia 6175181
Comoros 8139
Congo (Brazzaville) 24128
Congo (Kinshasa) 91393
Costa Rica 904934
Cote d'Ivoire 83571
Croatia 1149575
Cuba 1106045
Cyprus 515596
Czechia 3935058
Denmark Faroe Islands 34658
Denmark Greenland 11971
Denmark 3173556
Diamond Princess 712
Djibouti 15690
Dominica 14852
Dominican Republic 608176
Ecuador 909882
Egypt 515645
El Salvador 169646
Equatorial Guinea 16087
Eritrea 9801
Estonia 580114
Eswatini 73131
Ethiopia 489005
Fiji 65713
Finland 1145610
France French Guiana 86911
France French Polynesia 73268
France Guadeloupe 168714
France Martinique 195912
France Mayotte 37958
France New Caledonia 64337
France Reunion 422769
France Saint Barthelemy 4697
France Saint Pierre and Miquelon 2779
France St Martin 10952
France Wallis and Futuna 454
France 30341632
Gabon 47939
Gambia 12002
Georgia 1660429
Germany 28392629
Ghana 166133
Greece 3692371
Grenada 18376
Guatemala 915321
Guinea 37123
Guinea-Bissau 8369
Guyana 67472
Haiti 31603
Holy See 29
Honduras 427718
Hungary 1928125
Iceland 195259
India 43486326
Indonesia 6090509
Iran 7238589
Iraq 2351614
Ireland 1600614
Israel 4360719
Italy 18610011
Jamaica 142912
Japan 9340079
Jordan 1699197
Kazakhstan 1396044
Kenya 333952
Kiribati 3236
Korea, North 1
Korea, South 18379552
Kosovo 229366
Kuwait 644451
Kyrgyzstan 201053
Laos 210297
Latvia 836259
Lebanon 1113519
Lesotho 33938
Liberia 7497
Libya 502138
Liechtenstein 17935
Lithuania 1161568
Luxembourg 264571
MS Zaandam 9
Madagascar 65381
Malawi 86534
Malaysia 4568828
Maldives 181586
Mali 31169
Malta 103836
Marshall Islands 18
Mauritania 59970
Mauritius 231036
Mexico 6058689
Micronesia 38
Moldova 520321
Monaco 13047
Mongolia 928586
Montenegro 240472
Morocco 1220279
Mozambique 228022
Namibia 169203
Nepal 979729
Netherlands Aruba 40718
Netherlands Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba 10405
Netherlands Curacao 44545
Netherlands Sint Maarten 10580
Netherlands 8190158
New Zealand Cook Islands 5774
New Zealand 1352688
Nicaragua 14690
Niger 9031
Nigeria 257290
North Macedonia 314211
Norway 1447885
Oman 390244
Pakistan 1536479
Palau 5237
Panama 922990
Papua New Guinea 44725
Paraguay 655532
Peru 3629796
Philippines 3705649
Poland 6015634
Portugal 5171236
Qatar 383292
Romania 2919461
Russia 18164348
Rwanda 131084
Saint Kitts and Nevis 6102
Saint Lucia 27049
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 9058
Samoa 14964
San Marino 18092
Sao Tome and Principe 6043
Saudi Arabia 795811
Senegal 86335
Serbia 2030363
Seychelles 44847
Sierra Leone 7697
Singapore 1453155
Slovakia 2551116
Slovenia 1039632
Solomon Islands 21544
Somalia 26803
South Africa 3993843
South Sudan 17722
Spain 12818184
Sri Lanka 664138
Sudan 62624
Summer Olympics 2020 865
Suriname 80864
Sweden 2519199
Switzerland 3759730
Syria 55929
Taiwan* 3803049
Tajikistan 17786
Tanzania 35768
Thailand 4527777
Timor-Leste 22958
Togo 37448
Tonga 12301
Trinidad and Tobago 167300
Tunisia 1052180
Turkey 15123331
US 87821971
Uganda 167806
Ukraine 5040518
United Arab Emirates 947588
United Kingdom Anguilla 3456
United Kingdom Bermuda 16162
United Kingdom British Virgin Islands 6941
United Kingdom Cayman Islands 27594
United Kingdom Channel Islands 0
United Kingdom Falkland Islands (Malvinas) 1815
United Kingdom Gibraltar 19633
United Kingdom Guernsey 27101
United Kingdom Isle of Man 36463
United Kingdom Jersey 53889
United Kingdom Montserrat 1018
United Kingdom Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha 4
United Kingdom Turks and Caicos Islands 6219
United Kingdom 22741065
Uruguay 957629
Uzbekistan 240856
Vanuatu 11273
Venezuela 526454
Vietnam 10747397
West Bank and Gaza 659853
Winter Olympics 2022 535
Yemen 11824
Zambia 325857
Zimbabwe 255586